Sector 105 Gurugram: Dwarka Expressway Living With Schools, Hospitals and Metro Access

Dwarka Expressway living with schools, hospitals and metro access in Gurugram.

Register Interest

Sector 105 Gurugram Overview: Prices, Infrastructure and Why Buy Here

Sector 105 sits on the Dwarka Expressway in Gurugram under pin code 122006. The sector combines residential societies, builder floors and newer apartment projects, and the Rajendra Park and Block B clusters form part of its residential core.

Average sale prices in the sector are about Rs 8,565 per sq ft, while apartment listings show rates near Rs 10,300 per sq ft. Newer launches sit higher: an ATS project in the sector lists 3 BHK units from Rs 2.59 Cr for 1,850 sq ft. M3M's residential project here is priced on request across 2, 3 and 4 BHK layouts.

The Dwarka Expressway runs through Sector 105 as a 4-lane elevated corridor, part of its Package 3 stretch between the Delhi-Haryana border and Basai. Road widening, street lighting and sewerage works are being carried out in the sector. A metro station planned on the expressway is under construction, which will add a rail link to the existing network.

Residents get direct expressway access to Delhi and IGI Airport, with Cyber City and Udyog Vihar reachable in 20 to 25 minutes. Hospitals and schools sit within 3 km, and malls such as Global Foyer and The Esplanade are under 5 km away. Local listings also point to appreciation potential linked to the expressway corridor.

Sector 105 Connectivity: Expressway, Metro, Airport and Railway Access

The sector is linked to Delhi and Gurugram through the Dwarka Expressway and NH-8, with each route accessible within a short drive.

Locale Map
Request Location Info

Schools, Hospitals and Malls Near Sector 105 Gurugram

Schools, hospitals and shopping destinations are spread across the sector and the surrounding Dwarka Expressway stretch. Distances below are road distances from the sector.

01Guatam Medicare Hospital0.4 km
02Nand Hospital0.5 km
03Suraj Memorial School0.5 km
04St. Michaels Sr. Sec. School2.6 km
05Manipal Hospital, Palam Vihar3.6 km
06Global Foyer Mall3.6 km
07The Esplanade Mall4.7 km
08Gurgaon Railway Station2.4 km

Projects in Sector 105 Gurugram

M3M Sector 105 Gurgaon
Upcoming

M3M Sector 105 Gurgaon

Sector 105, Gurugram

Residential apartments • Price on request

Pre-launch homes near Dwarka Expressway

M3M SECTOR 105
Pre-Launch

M3M SECTOR 105

Sector 105, Noida

2, 3, 4 BHK • Price on Request

Mixed-use residential, retail & office development

Connect

Register Your Interest

Back

Specifications & FAQ

What is the average property rate in Sector 105 Gurugram?
Average sale rates in Sector 105 are around Rs 8,565 per sq ft, according to one locality data source. Apartment listings on other portals show rates near Rs 10,300 per sq ft. Rates vary by project, floor and configuration.
Which configurations are available in M3M Sector 105?
M3M's residential project in Sector 105 is planned with 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments. Layouts are designed to maximise space, natural light and ventilation. Pricing is on request.
Which schools are close to Sector 105 Gurugram?
St. Michaels Sr. Sec. School is about 2.6 km away, and Lieutenant Atul Kataria School is about 2.9 km away. Dronacharya Government College sits around 3.2 km from the sector. Suraj Memorial School is within 0.5 km.
Which hospitals are near Sector 105 Gurugram?
Guatam Medicare Hospital and Nand Hospital are both within 0.5 km of the sector. Manipal Hospital, Palam Vihar is about 3.6 km away. Medanta Medicity is around 12 km away for specialist care.
How far is Sector 105 from IGI Airport?
IGI Airport is roughly 15 to 18 km from Sector 105. The drive takes about 25 to 30 minutes via the Dwarka Expressway. The route suits frequent flyers and business travellers.
Is there a metro station near Sector 105 Gurugram?
The Gurgaon metro station is about 0.6 km from the sector. Palam Vihar Halt is around 3.5 km away and Basai Dhankot is about 4.1 km away. A metro station planned on the Dwarka Expressway is under construction.
What shopping malls are near Sector 105 Gurugram?
Global Foyer Mall is about 3.6 km away and The Esplanade Mall is around 4.7 km away. Ansal Plaza is listed at about 4 km. Ambience Mall is roughly 12 km away.
Is Sector 105 Gurugram a good place to invest?
Sector 105 is on the Dwarka Expressway, a corridor with direct links to Delhi and IGI Airport. Local listings point to appreciation potential from ongoing road and metro works. Buyers should compare project specifications before deciding.
How long is the drive from Sector 105 to Cyber City?
Cyber City and Udyog Vihar are about 20 to 25 minutes away from Sector 105. The commute uses the Dwarka Expressway and connecting roads. Travel time varies with peak hours.
What is the pin code of Sector 105 Gurugram?
Sector 105 Gurugram uses pin code 122006 in most property listings. The sector lies along the Dwarka Expressway in the Gurugram district of Haryana. Postal addresses should include the sector number and Dwarka Expressway reference.

Provided for information only. Not an offer, solicitation, or contract. Specifications, pricing, and timelines are subject to change without notice. Verify all data independently prior to any decision. About · Projects